Skip to content

St. Nicholas Catholic School of Anda

School ID 400140 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Poblacion, Anda, Pangasinan · Ilocos Region (Region I)

Schools Division of Pangasinan I, Lingayen · Anda

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
641
Down 93 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 641 learners, down 93 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten19 totalGrade 119 totalGrade 223 totalGrade 319 totalGrade 418 totalGrade 522 totalGrade 614 totalGrade 752 totalGrade 857 totalGrade 963 totalGrade 1076 totalGrade 11104 totalGrade 12141 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 14 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten71219
Grade 171219
Grade 2121123
Grade 311819
Grade 49918
Grade 5111122
Grade 68614
Grade 7272552
Grade 8312657
Grade 9352863
Grade 10314576
Grade 114955104
Grade 126972141
Broken down by grade307320627
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic202
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood43
Not broken down by track14
Senior High School learners259

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 4 private schools in Anda in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Poblacion, Anda, Pangasinan

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 400140 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 400140