Skip to content

St. Scholastica's Academy of Pampanga, Inc.

School ID 401515 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Quebiauan, City of San Fernando (Capital), Pampanga · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of San Fernando City (Pampanga) · San Fernando East

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

2 schools share this name

Learners
2,296
Up 86 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 2,296 learners, up 86 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten139 totalGrade 1169 totalGrade 2191 totalGrade 3203 totalGrade 4210 totalGrade 5188 totalGrade 6238 totalGrade 7268 totalGrade 8230 totalGrade 9253 totalGrade 10207 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten6673139
Grade 17198169
Grade 269122191
Grade 371132203
Grade 488122210
Grade 576112188
Grade 692146238
Grade 773195268
Grade 850180230
Grade 958195253
Grade 100207207
All grades7141,5822,296

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 48 private schools in City of San Fernando (Capital) in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Another school in the same municipality has an almost identical name. They may be the same school or an annex.

Figures for school ID 401515 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 401515