Skip to content

Baliti Integrated School

School ID 500140 · Public K to 12 school · Barangay Baliti, City of San Fernando (Capital), Pampanga · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of San Fernando City (Pampanga) · San Fernando North

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,353
Down 41 from SY 2023-24
Teachers
58
Up 3 from SY 2023-24
Classrooms
43
Up 1 from SY 2023-24
Learners per teacher
23.3
Down 2.1 from SY 2023-24
Division median 26.4
Learners per classroom
31.5
Down 1.7 from SY 2023-24
Division median 35.1

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,353 learners, down 41 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten79 totalGrade 1132 totalGrade 2142 totalGrade 3124 totalGrade 4138 totalGrade 580 totalGrade 6123 totalGrade 7116 totalGrade 894 totalGrade 9107 totalGrade 1075 totalGrade 1169 totalGrade 1265 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 9 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten443579
Grade 16963132
Grade 25587142
Grade 37252124
Grade 47365138
Grade 5443680
Grade 67053123
Grade 75759116
Grade 8593594
Grade 95651107
Grade 10294675
Grade 11393069
Grade 12382765
Broken down by grade7056391,344
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic124
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood19
Senior High School learners143

Teachers and staff

Its 23.3 learners per teacher is below the San Fernando City (Pampanga) median of 26.4 for K to 12 schools.

Teachers and staff, SY 2024-25; medians are for K to 12 schools
Teachers58
Non-teaching personnel4
Learners per teacher23.3
San Fernando City (Pampanga) division median26.4
Central Luzon median26.4
National median22.6
Staff by position
Staff by position, SY 2024-25
Teacher I23
Teacher II19
Teacher III12
Master Teacher I4
School Principal III2
Administrative Officer II1
Head Teacher II1

Classrooms and facilities

Its 31.5 learners per classroom is below the San Fernando City (Pampanga) median of 35.1 for K to 12 schools.

Classrooms
43
31.5 learners per classroom
Other rooms
2
Seats (approximate)
1,472
0.9 learners per seat
Toilets
41
33.0 learners per toilet
Faucets
77
75 with water, 2 without
Functional computers
125
10.8 learners per computer
Electricity
Grid supply
Water supply
Yes
Internet access
Yes
Toilets by type, SY 2024-25Female4Male4For persons with disabilities1Shared32
Toilets by type, SY 2024-25
Toilets by type, as a table
Toilets by type, SY 2024-25
Female4
Male4
For persons with disabilities1
Shared32
All toilets41

Other facilities

  • Computer Room
  • Covered Court
  • Entrance Gate
  • Exit Gate
  • Flood Marker
  • Offices
  • Permanent Perimeter Fence
  • School Garden

MOOE

FY 2025: ₱2,226,000, up ₱336,000 from FY 2024.

Maintenance and other operating expenses (MOOE) by fiscal year
Fiscal yearElementaryJunior HSSenior HSTotal
2023₱755,000₱805,000₱247,000₱1,807,000
2024₱778,000₱829,000₱283,000₱1,890,000
2025₱1,042,000₱854,000₱330,000₱2,226,000

How it compares

It is compared with the 15 K to 12 schools in the San Fernando City (Pampanga) division, itself included, in SY 2024-25.

Learners per resource against the San Fernando City (Pampanga) division median for K to 12 schools, SY 2024-25
MeasureThis schoolDivision medianSchools with as many or fewer
Learners per teacher23.326.433%
Learners per classroom31.535.127%
Learners per toilet33.035.747%
Learners per computer10.810.853%

Location

Barangay Baliti, City of San Fernando (Capital), Pampanga

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 500140 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 500140