Skip to content

Mary Help Of Christians School Inc.

School ID 401155 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Mabiga, Mabalacat City, Pampanga · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of Mabalacat City · Mabalacat East

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
800
Up 57 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 800 learners, up 57 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten59 totalGrade 179 totalGrade 262 totalGrade 366 totalGrade 450 totalGrade 566 totalGrade 658 totalGrade 797 totalGrade 884 totalGrade 960 totalGrade 1069 totalGrade 1128 totalGrade 1217 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 5 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten223759
Grade 1285179
Grade 2125062
Grade 3244266
Grade 4203050
Grade 5174966
Grade 6213758
Grade 7316697
Grade 8196584
Grade 9114960
Grade 10165369
Grade 1152328
Grade 1251217
Broken down by grade231564795
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic45
Not broken down by track5
Senior High School learners50

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 6th by learners among the 36 private schools in Mabalacat City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 401155 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 401155