Skip to content

Schola Christi, Inc.

School ID 419040 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Maestrang Kikay (Pob.), Talavera, Nueva Ecija · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of Nueva Ecija · Talavera North

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
792
Up 12 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 792 learners, up 12 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten31 totalGrade 131 totalGrade 234 totalGrade 339 totalGrade 422 totalGrade 523 totalGrade 632 totalGrade 754 totalGrade 839 totalGrade 969 totalGrade 1052 totalGrade 11171 totalGrade 12195 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten141731
Grade 1191231
Grade 2191534
Grade 3231639
Grade 471522
Grade 5121123
Grade 6141832
Grade 7351954
Grade 8162339
Grade 9383169
Grade 10252752
Grade 118883171
Grade 129996195
All grades409383792
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic308
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood58
Senior High School learners366

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 12 private schools in Talavera in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Maestrang Kikay (Pob.), Talavera, Nueva Ecija

About this data

Figures for school ID 419040 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 419040