Skip to content

General De Jesus College

School ID 401044 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Poblacion, San Isidro, Nueva Ecija · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of Nueva Ecija · San Isidro

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
3,105
Up 162 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 3,105 learners, up 162 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten45 totalGrade 157 totalGrade 257 totalGrade 353 totalGrade 458 totalGrade 538 totalGrade 676 totalGrade 7358 totalGrade 8295 totalGrade 9315 totalGrade 10283 totalGrade 11773 totalGrade 12697 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten252045
Grade 1322557
Grade 2273057
Grade 3282553
Grade 4292958
Grade 5201838
Grade 6373976
Grade 7172186358
Grade 8144151295
Grade 9161154315
Grade 10123160283
Grade 11368405773
Grade 12329368697
All grades1,4951,6103,105
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic1,470
Senior High School learners1,470
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 8 private schools in San Isidro in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Poblacion, San Isidro, Nueva Ecija

About this data

Figures for school ID 401044 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 401044