Skip to content

Saint Francis College

School ID 404602 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Poblacion, City of Guihulngan, Negros Oriental · Negros Island Region (NIR)

Schools Division of Guihulngan City · Guihulngan North

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
963
Up 52 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 963 learners, up 52 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten56 totalGrade 137 totalGrade 223 totalGrade 337 totalGrade 424 totalGrade 533 totalGrade 642 totalGrade 7122 totalGrade 8100 totalGrade 9101 totalGrade 1093 totalGrade 11152 totalGrade 12117 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 26 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten312556
Grade 1172037
Grade 2101323
Grade 3152237
Grade 491524
Grade 5191433
Grade 6251742
Grade 74973122
Grade 85050100
Grade 96140101
Grade 10464793
Grade 116587152
Grade 128235117
Broken down by grade479458937
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic228
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood41
Not broken down by track26
Senior High School learners295
  • 2 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 4 private schools in City of Guihulngan in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Poblacion, City of Guihulngan, Negros Oriental

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 404602 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404602