Skip to content

San Blas Academy, Inc.

School ID 404037 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Payao, Binalbagan, Negros Occidental · Negros Island Region (NIR)

Schools Division of Negros Occidental · Binalbagan I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
510
Up 49 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 510 learners, up 49 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten22 totalGrade 7105 totalGrade 883 totalGrade 977 totalGrade 1050 totalGrade 1175 totalGrade 1255 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 43 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten121022
Grade 74065105
Grade 8394483
Grade 9314677
Grade 10183250
Grade 11334275
Grade 12213455
Broken down by grade194273467
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic118
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood12
Not broken down by track43
Senior High School learners173
  • 7 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 9 private schools in Binalbagan in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 404037 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404037