Skip to content

Maranatha Christian Academy Of Alijis Inc.

School ID 404128 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Alijis, Bacolod City (Capital), Negros Occidental · Negros Island Region (NIR)

Schools Division of Bacolod City · Bacolod City IV District

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
463
Down 22 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 463 learners, down 22 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten19 totalGrade 133 totalGrade 245 totalGrade 337 totalGrade 426 totalGrade 526 totalGrade 636 totalGrade 744 totalGrade 836 totalGrade 941 totalGrade 1033 totalGrade 1154 totalGrade 1233 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten61319
Grade 1201333
Grade 2202545
Grade 3221537
Grade 471926
Grade 5131326
Grade 6132336
Grade 7281644
Grade 8211536
Grade 9291241
Grade 10181533
Grade 11233154
Grade 12181533
All grades238225463
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic87
Senior High School learners87

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 14th by learners among the 129 private schools in Bacolod City (Capital) in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 404128 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404128