Skip to content

Colegio San Agustin - Bacolod

School ID 404114 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay 5 (Pob.), Bacolod City (Capital), Negros Occidental · Negros Island Region (NIR)

Schools Division of Bacolod City · Bacolod City III District

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,502
Down 55 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,502 learners, down 55 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleGrade 163 totalGrade 274 totalGrade 376 totalGrade 490 totalGrade 569 totalGrade 681 totalGrade 7110 totalGrade 889 totalGrade 9124 totalGrade 10116 totalGrade 11275 totalGrade 12320 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 15 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 1342963
Grade 2472774
Grade 3304676
Grade 4375390
Grade 5373269
Grade 6404181
Grade 75060110
Grade 8444589
Grade 95668124
Grade 106155116
Grade 1192183275
Grade 12110210320
Broken down by grade6388491,487
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic595
Not broken down by track15
Senior High School learners610

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 8th by learners among the 129 private schools in Bacolod City (Capital) in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 404114 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404114