Skip to content

Saint Mary's Angels College Of Valenzuela

School ID 407163 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Parada, City of Valenzuela, NCR Third District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Valenzuela City · Valenzuela City East District

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
884
Down 4 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 884 learners, down 4 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten69 totalGrade 169 totalGrade 298 totalGrade 396 totalGrade 474 totalGrade 541 totalGrade 656 totalGrade 765 totalGrade 879 totalGrade 958 totalGrade 1052 totalGrade 1154 totalGrade 1263 totalSpecial needs, non-graded (elementary)2 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 8 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten432669
Grade 1373269
Grade 2494998
Grade 3484896
Grade 4452974
Grade 5251641
Grade 6253156
Grade 7343165
Grade 8443579
Grade 9312758
Grade 10262652
Grade 11361854
Grade 12382563
Special needs, non-graded (elementary)202
Broken down by grade483393876
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic91
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood34
Senior High School learners125
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 8th by learners among the 64 private schools in City of Valenzuela in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 407163 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 407163