Skip to content

Rosary Hills International

School ID 406736 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay 166, Kalookan City, NCR Third District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Caloocan City · Caloocan North IV

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
602
Up 205 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 602 learners, up 205 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten43 totalGrade 141 totalGrade 243 totalGrade 324 totalGrade 443 totalGrade 529 totalGrade 640 totalGrade 731 totalGrade 833 totalGrade 932 totalGrade 1018 totalGrade 11176 totalGrade 1239 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 10 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten222143
Grade 1172441
Grade 2192443
Grade 3101424
Grade 4251843
Grade 5181129
Grade 6221840
Grade 7201131
Grade 8221133
Grade 9181432
Grade 109918
Grade 119482176
Grade 12201939
Broken down by grade316276592
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic215
Not broken down by track10
Senior High School learners225
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 36th by learners among the 172 private schools in Kalookan City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.
  • A figure changed unusually much between SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25.

Figures for school ID 406736 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 406736