Skip to content

Immaculada Concepcion Colleges

School ID 406726 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay 180, Kalookan City, NCR Third District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Caloocan City · Caloocan North III

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
2,379
Down 1,281 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 2,379 learners, down 1,281 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten56 totalGrade 166 totalGrade 252 totalGrade 342 totalGrade 456 totalGrade 540 totalGrade 664 totalGrade 7105 totalGrade 888 totalGrade 9146 totalGrade 10136 totalGrade 11578 totalGrade 12950 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten302656
Grade 1313566
Grade 2262652
Grade 3231942
Grade 4203656
Grade 5132740
Grade 6352964
Grade 74758105
Grade 8464288
Grade 96878146
Grade 108353136
Grade 11336242578
Grade 12514436950
All grades1,2721,1072,379
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic1,068
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood430
Sports30
Senior High School learners1,528

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 8th by learners among the 172 private schools in Kalookan City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • A figure changed unusually much between SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25.

Figures for school ID 406726 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 406726