Skip to content

Xavier School

School ID 406954 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Greenhills, City of San Juan, NCR Second District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of City of San Juan · San Juan District I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
3,743
Up 288 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 3,743 learners, up 288 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten247 totalGrade 1304 totalGrade 2253 totalGrade 3301 totalGrade 4300 totalGrade 5329 totalGrade 6322 totalGrade 7269 totalGrade 8288 totalGrade 9318 totalGrade 10301 totalGrade 11255 totalGrade 12256 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten2470247
Grade 13031304
Grade 22530253
Grade 33001301
Grade 42991300
Grade 53281329
Grade 63211322
Grade 72681269
Grade 82871288
Grade 93180318
Grade 103010301
Grade 112550255
Grade 122560256
All grades3,73673,743
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic511
Senior High School learners511
  • 1 learner in ALIVE (Arabic Language and Islamic Values Education) in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 21 private schools in City of San Juan in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 406954 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 406954