Skip to content

The Learning Tree Child Growth Center, Inc.

School ID 482756 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Project 6, Quezon City, NCR Second District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Quezon City · School District XVI

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
290
Up 36 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 290 learners, up 36 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleGrade 132 totalGrade 229 totalGrade 340 totalGrade 440 totalGrade 535 totalGrade 638 totalGrade 721 totalGrade 818 totalGrade 918 totalGrade 1019 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 1161632
Grade 2121729
Grade 3182240
Grade 4182240
Grade 5142135
Grade 6191938
Grade 791221
Grade 811718
Grade 981018
Grade 1010919
All grades135155290

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 147th by learners among the 437 private schools in Quezon City in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Project 6, Quezon City, NCR Second District

About this data

Figures for school ID 482756 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 482756