Skip to content

Sto. Niño Parochial School

School ID 406416 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Alicia, Quezon City, NCR Second District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Quezon City · School District V

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
515
Down 3 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 515 learners, down 3 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten40 totalGrade 144 totalGrade 239 totalGrade 331 totalGrade 428 totalGrade 541 totalGrade 640 totalGrade 737 totalGrade 856 totalGrade 947 totalGrade 1029 totalGrade 1137 totalGrade 1246 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten202040
Grade 1162844
Grade 2162339
Grade 3141731
Grade 4151328
Grade 5281341
Grade 6162440
Grade 7132437
Grade 8272956
Grade 9222547
Grade 10141529
Grade 11142337
Grade 12281846
All grades243272515
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic83
Senior High School learners83

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 86th by learners among the 437 private schools in Quezon City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 406416 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 406416