Skip to content

St. Paul University of Quezon City

School ID 406622 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Mariana, Quezon City, NCR Second District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Quezon City · School District XVIII

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,232
Up 10 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,232 learners, up 10 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten55 totalGrade 179 totalGrade 274 totalGrade 394 totalGrade 485 totalGrade 580 totalGrade 690 totalGrade 787 totalGrade 888 totalGrade 9110 totalGrade 10129 totalGrade 11134 totalGrade 12127 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten213455
Grade 1245579
Grade 2205474
Grade 3355994
Grade 4265985
Grade 5374380
Grade 6315990
Grade 7305787
Grade 8305888
Grade 93674110
Grade 105277129
Grade 115183134
Grade 124582127
All grades4387941,232
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic244
Arts and Design17
Senior High School learners261
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 36th by learners among the 437 private schools in Quezon City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 406622 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 406622