Skip to content

Holy Child Academy, Inc

School ID 482747 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Bagbag, Quezon City, NCR Second District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Quezon City · School District VIII

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
392
Down 33 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 392 learners, down 33 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten39 totalGrade 116 totalGrade 227 totalGrade 349 totalGrade 453 totalGrade 538 totalGrade 651 totalGrade 734 totalGrade 828 totalGrade 927 totalGrade 1030 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten192039
Grade 17916
Grade 2151227
Grade 3252449
Grade 4351853
Grade 5162238
Grade 6232851
Grade 7181634
Grade 8101828
Grade 9121527
Grade 10171330
All grades197195392

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 115th by learners among the 437 private schools in Quezon City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 482747 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 482747