Skip to content

St. Gabriel International School

School ID 406879 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Palatiw, City of Pasig, NCR Second District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Pasig City · Pasig City District I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
367
Down 38 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 367 learners, down 38 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten16 totalGrade 135 totalGrade 239 totalGrade 342 totalGrade 445 totalGrade 531 totalGrade 641 totalGrade 732 totalGrade 831 totalGrade 94 totalGrade 104 totalGrade 1114 totalGrade 1227 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 6 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten7916
Grade 1142135
Grade 2251439
Grade 3231942
Grade 4252045
Grade 5201131
Grade 6221941
Grade 7131932
Grade 8211031
Grade 9134
Grade 10314
Grade 119514
Grade 1220727
Broken down by grade203158361
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic41
Not broken down by track6
Senior High School learners47

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 27th by learners among the 109 private schools in City of Pasig in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 406879 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 406879