Skip to content

Maranatha Christian Academy Of Alabang, Muntinlupa Inc.

School ID 488511 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Bayanan, City of Muntinlupa, NCR Fourth District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Muntinlupa City · Muntinlupa City District I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
555
Up 20 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 555 learners, up 20 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten32 totalGrade 135 totalGrade 236 totalGrade 328 totalGrade 427 totalGrade 528 totalGrade 631 totalGrade 739 totalGrade 851 totalGrade 931 totalGrade 1028 totalGrade 1184 totalGrade 1294 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 11 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten161632
Grade 1142135
Grade 2211536
Grade 3171128
Grade 4131427
Grade 5171128
Grade 6161531
Grade 7221739
Grade 8302151
Grade 9141731
Grade 10171128
Grade 11354984
Grade 12326294
Broken down by grade264280544
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic178
Not broken down by track11
Senior High School learners189
  • 3 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 12th by learners among the 71 private schools in City of Muntinlupa in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 488511 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 488511