Skip to content

De La Salle Santiago Zobel School

School ID 407349 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Alabang, City of Muntinlupa, NCR Fourth District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Muntinlupa City · Muntinlupa City District II

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

2 schools share this name

Learners
2,631
Up 14 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 2,631 learners, up 14 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten100 totalGrade 1224 totalGrade 2215 totalGrade 3205 totalGrade 4217 totalGrade 5227 totalGrade 6267 totalGrade 7272 totalGrade 8273 totalGrade 9309 totalGrade 10322 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten5446100
Grade 113391224
Grade 2107108215
Grade 312382205
Grade 412196217
Grade 512998227
Grade 616899267
Grade 7153119272
Grade 8146127273
Grade 9149160309
Grade 10186136322
All grades1,4691,1622,631
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 3rd by learners among the 71 private schools in City of Muntinlupa in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 407349 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 407349