Skip to content

Fr. Angelico Lipani School, Inc.

School ID 486515 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Talon Dos, City of Las Piñas, NCR Fourth District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Las Piñas City · Las Piñas City I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

2 schools share this name

Learners
354
Up 41 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 354 learners, up 41 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten25 totalGrade 126 totalGrade 221 totalGrade 346 totalGrade 438 totalGrade 527 totalGrade 632 totalGrade 733 totalGrade 834 totalGrade 941 totalGrade 1031 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten121325
Grade 1151126
Grade 213821
Grade 3202646
Grade 4142438
Grade 5161127
Grade 6131932
Grade 7191433
Grade 8221234
Grade 9251641
Grade 10191231
All grades188166354

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 29th by learners among the 107 private schools in City of Las Piñas in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 486515 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 486515