Skip to content

Holy Rosary Academy of Sapang Dalaga Incorporated

School ID 405137 · Private high school · Barangay Poblacion, Sapang Dalaga, Misamis Occidental · Northern Mindanao (Region X)

Schools Division of Misamis Occidental · Sapang Dalaga

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
276
Down 48 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 276 learners, down 48 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleGrade 735 totalGrade 848 totalGrade 934 totalGrade 1050 totalGrade 1155 totalGrade 1248 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 6 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 7152035
Grade 8252348
Grade 9201434
Grade 10272350
Grade 11332255
Grade 12291948
Broken down by grade149121270
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic103
Not broken down by track6
Senior High School learners109

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 2 private schools in Sapang Dalaga in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Poblacion, Sapang Dalaga, Misamis Occidental

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 405137 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 405137