Skip to content

Misamis University

School ID 405315 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Aguada (Pob.), Ozamis City, Misamis Occidental · Northern Mindanao (Region X)

Schools Division of Ozamis City · Ozamis City District I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

2 schools share this name

Learners
1,610
Down 120 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,610 learners, down 120 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten45 totalGrade 140 totalGrade 238 totalGrade 330 totalGrade 432 totalGrade 522 totalGrade 635 totalGrade 786 totalGrade 882 totalGrade 978 totalGrade 1080 totalGrade 11459 totalGrade 12522 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 61 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten182745
Grade 1192140
Grade 2201838
Grade 3171330
Grade 4151732
Grade 5111122
Grade 6161935
Grade 7454186
Grade 8364682
Grade 9413778
Grade 10295180
Grade 11209250459
Grade 12254268522
Broken down by grade7308191,549
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic981
Not broken down by track61
Senior High School learners1,042
  • 6 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 24 private schools in Ozamis City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 405315 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 405315