Skip to content

Sacred Heart College

School ID 405121 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Northern Poblacion, Calamba, Misamis Occidental · Northern Mindanao (Region X)

Schools Division of Misamis Occidental · Calamba

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

2 schools share this name

Learners
1,134
Up 30 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,134 learners, up 30 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten13 totalGrade 120 totalGrade 223 totalGrade 322 totalGrade 416 totalGrade 529 totalGrade 628 totalGrade 7151 totalGrade 8139 totalGrade 9167 totalGrade 10176 totalGrade 11155 totalGrade 12188 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 7 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten8513
Grade 161420
Grade 2111223
Grade 313922
Grade 48816
Grade 562329
Grade 6151328
Grade 77873151
Grade 85980139
Grade 97889167
Grade 1071105176
Grade 116986155
Grade 129692188
Broken down by grade5186091,127
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic343
Not broken down by track7
Senior High School learners350
  • 68 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 6 private schools in Calamba in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 405121 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 405121