Skip to content

Ormoc Se San School, Inc.

School ID 404788 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay 4 (Pob.), Ormoc City, Leyte · Eastern Visayas (Region VIII)

Schools Division of Ormoc City · Ormoc I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
477
Up 17 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 477 learners, up 17 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten59 totalGrade 145 totalGrade 236 totalGrade 333 totalGrade 446 totalGrade 536 totalGrade 635 totalGrade 751 totalGrade 843 totalGrade 946 totalGrade 1047 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten312859
Grade 1222345
Grade 2152136
Grade 3211233
Grade 4281846
Grade 5221436
Grade 6142135
Grade 7302151
Grade 8291443
Grade 9281846
Grade 10311647
All grades271206477

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 6th by learners among the 24 private schools in Ormoc City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 404788 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404788