Skip to content

MSU-ILS Employee Multi-Purpose Cooperative- Child Learning

School ID 408285 · Private elementary school · Barangay Lomidong, Marawi City, Lanao del Sur · Bangsamoro Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (BARMM)

Schools Division of Marawi City · West District

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
343
Down 5 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 343 learners, down 5 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten120 totalGrade 145 totalGrade 230 totalGrade 348 totalGrade 440 totalGrade 530 totalGrade 630 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten6456120
Grade 1271845
Grade 2141630
Grade 3212748
Grade 4202040
Grade 5141630
Grade 6161430
All grades176167343
  • 1 learner in ALIVE (Arabic Language and Islamic Values Education) in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 24th by learners among the 45 private schools in Marawi City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 408285 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 408285