Skip to content

Colegio De Sta. Isabel Laguna Inc.

School ID 402701 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Mendiola, Siniloan, Laguna · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Laguna · Siniloan

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
237
Down 35 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 237 learners, down 35 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten6 totalGrade 113 totalGrade 212 totalGrade 36 totalGrade 416 totalGrade 510 totalGrade 620 totalGrade 718 totalGrade 821 totalGrade 924 totalGrade 1019 totalGrade 1122 totalGrade 1245 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 5 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten426
Grade 17613
Grade 26612
Grade 3246
Grade 412416
Grade 55510
Grade 6101020
Grade 79918
Grade 812921
Grade 9111324
Grade 1081119
Grade 1171522
Grade 12232245
Broken down by grade116116232
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic67
Not broken down by track5
Senior High School learners72

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 8 private schools in Siniloan in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 402701 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 402701