Skip to content

Colegio De Sta.Rosa De Lima Inc.

School ID 402663 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Labas, City of Santa Rosa, Laguna · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Sta. Rosa City · City of Sta. Rosa District I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
813
Down 50 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 813 learners, down 50 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten25 totalGrade 139 totalGrade 220 totalGrade 336 totalGrade 435 totalGrade 539 totalGrade 658 totalGrade 7137 totalGrade 8110 totalGrade 9122 totalGrade 10139 totalGrade 1118 totalGrade 1233 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 2 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten131225
Grade 1182139
Grade 271320
Grade 3221436
Grade 4152035
Grade 5192039
Grade 6273158
Grade 77067137
Grade 85159110
Grade 95666122
Grade 106376139
Grade 1111718
Grade 12211233
Broken down by grade393418811
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic51
Not broken down by track2
Senior High School learners53

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 10th by learners among the 81 private schools in City of Santa Rosa in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 402663 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 402663