Skip to content

Mater Ecclesiae School

School ID 402619 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Maharlika, San Pedro, Laguna · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of San Pedro City · San Pedro

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,232
Down 28 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,232 learners, down 28 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten59 totalGrade 179 totalGrade 280 totalGrade 3100 totalGrade 485 totalGrade 589 totalGrade 6113 totalGrade 7133 totalGrade 8131 totalGrade 9125 totalGrade 10119 totalGrade 1149 totalGrade 1264 totalSpecial needs, non-graded (elementary)4 totalSpecial needs, non-graded (junior high)2 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten283159
Grade 1403979
Grade 2354580
Grade 34654100
Grade 4315485
Grade 5454489
Grade 65162113
Grade 75974133
Grade 87655131
Grade 95768125
Grade 105267119
Grade 11252449
Grade 12323264
Special needs, non-graded (elementary)314
Special needs, non-graded (junior high)112
All grades5816511,232
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic106
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood7
Senior High School learners113

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 3rd by learners among the 68 private schools in San Pedro in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 402619 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 402619