Skip to content

Journeys Of Faith Formative Center For SPED Inc.

School ID 410265 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Sampaguita Village, San Pedro, Laguna · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of San Pedro City · San Pedro

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
605
Up 603 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 605 learners, up 603 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten120 totalGrade 182 totalGrade 292 totalGrade 383 totalGrade 478 totalGrade 547 totalGrade 635 totalGrade 724 totalGrade 814 totalGrade 917 totalGrade 108 totalSpecial needs, non-graded (elementary)5 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten6852120
Grade 1414182
Grade 2494392
Grade 3473683
Grade 4433578
Grade 5212647
Grade 6211435
Grade 7141024
Grade 841014
Grade 98917
Grade 10358
Special needs, non-graded (elementary)325
All grades322283605
  • 3 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 7th by learners among the 68 private schools in San Pedro in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Sampaguita Village, San Pedro, Laguna

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • A figure changed unusually much between SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25.

Figures for school ID 410265 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 410265