Skip to content

Colegio de San Pedro

School ID 424664 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay San Vicente, San Pedro, Laguna · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of San Pedro City · San Pedro

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
564
Down 278 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 564 learners, down 278 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten13 totalGrade 115 totalGrade 220 totalGrade 317 totalGrade 419 totalGrade 511 totalGrade 619 totalGrade 735 totalGrade 852 totalGrade 952 totalGrade 1034 totalGrade 1171 totalGrade 12180 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 26 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten7613
Grade 19615
Grade 213720
Grade 311617
Grade 481119
Grade 511011
Grade 671219
Grade 7161935
Grade 8282452
Grade 9252752
Grade 10221234
Grade 11482371
Grade 129288180
Broken down by grade287251538
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic160
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood87
Arts and Design15
Not broken down by track15
Senior High School learners277

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 9th by learners among the 68 private schools in San Pedro in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.
  • A figure changed unusually much between SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25.

Figures for school ID 424664 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 424664