Skip to content

St. Paul College of Ilocos Sur, Inc.

School ID 400027 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay 4 (Pob.), Bantay, Ilocos Sur · Ilocos Region (Region I)

Schools Division of Ilocos Sur · Bantay

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,229
Down 99 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,229 learners, down 99 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten56 totalGrade 186 totalGrade 267 totalGrade 390 totalGrade 478 totalGrade 572 totalGrade 6107 totalGrade 7127 totalGrade 8114 totalGrade 988 totalGrade 1099 totalGrade 11120 totalGrade 12125 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten302656
Grade 1365086
Grade 2333467
Grade 3494190
Grade 4393978
Grade 5304272
Grade 64364107
Grade 76760127
Grade 85856114
Grade 9335588
Grade 10514899
Grade 115565120
Grade 125273125
All grades5766531,229
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic245
Senior High School learners245

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 2 private schools in Bantay in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 400027 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 400027