Skip to content

St. Mary's College Baganga, Inc.

School ID 405414 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Central (Pob.), Baganga, Davao Oriental · Davao Region (Region XI)

Schools Division of Davao Oriental · Baganga South

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
695
Up 60 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 695 learners, up 60 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten26 totalGrade 132 totalGrade 229 totalGrade 338 totalGrade 436 totalGrade 515 totalGrade 624 totalGrade 7100 totalGrade 872 totalGrade 982 totalGrade 1076 totalGrade 1187 totalGrade 1278 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten141226
Grade 1122032
Grade 2131629
Grade 3172138
Grade 4152136
Grade 59615
Grade 6141024
Grade 75842100
Grade 8333972
Grade 9424082
Grade 10364076
Grade 11375087
Grade 12285078
All grades328367695
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic165
Senior High School learners165
  • 319 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 4 private schools in Baganga in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Central (Pob.), Baganga, Davao Oriental

About this data

Figures for school ID 405414 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 405414