Skip to content

Holy Cross of Sulop, Inc.

School ID 405412 · Private high school · Barangay Poblacion, Sulop, Davao del Sur · Davao Region (Region XI)

Schools Division of Davao del Sur · Sulop

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
403
Down 17 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 403 learners, down 17 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleGrade 7101 totalGrade 859 totalGrade 973 totalGrade 1067 totalGrade 1142 totalGrade 1241 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 20 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 74358101
Grade 8293059
Grade 9413273
Grade 10382967
Grade 11291342
Grade 12152641
Broken down by grade195188383
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic63
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood30
Not broken down by track10
Senior High School learners103
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 2 private schools in Sulop in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Poblacion, Sulop, Davao del Sur

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 405412 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 405412