Skip to content

Rogationist Academy-Davao, Inc.

School ID 405481 · Private high school · Barangay Baracatan, Davao City, Davao del Sur · Davao Region (Region XI)

Schools Division of Davao City · Binugao

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
231
Down 10 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 231 learners, down 10 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleGrade 746 totalGrade 840 totalGrade 941 totalGrade 1030 totalGrade 1124 totalGrade 1235 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 15 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 7291746
Grade 8231740
Grade 9192241
Grade 10121830
Grade 11141024
Grade 12241135
Broken down by grade12195216
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic42
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood22
Not broken down by track10
Senior High School learners74
  • 3 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 83rd by learners among the 213 private schools in Davao City in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Baracatan, Davao City, Davao del Sur

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 405481 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 405481