Skip to content

Davao Wisdom Academy, Inc

School ID 405445 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay 10-A (Pob.), Davao City, Davao del Sur · Davao Region (Region XI)

Schools Division of Davao City · Davao Central

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,614
Down 286 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,614 learners, down 286 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten17 totalGrade 132 totalGrade 229 totalGrade 336 totalGrade 423 totalGrade 514 totalGrade 629 totalGrade 7122 totalGrade 8116 totalGrade 9136 totalGrade 10137 totalGrade 11438 totalGrade 12485 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten8917
Grade 1151732
Grade 2161329
Grade 3201636
Grade 4101323
Grade 59514
Grade 6141529
Grade 76854122
Grade 86254116
Grade 97264136
Grade 106077137
Grade 11193245438
Grade 12235250485
All grades7828321,614
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood467
Academic456
Senior High School learners923
  • 33 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 15th by learners among the 213 private schools in Davao City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 405445 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 405445