Skip to content

Davao Central College (Toril)

School ID 405438 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Toril (Pob.), Davao City, Davao del Sur · Davao Region (Region XI)

Schools Division of Davao City · Piedad

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,737
Up 180 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,737 learners, up 180 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleGrade 164 totalGrade 260 totalGrade 361 totalGrade 463 totalGrade 534 totalGrade 641 totalGrade 7222 totalGrade 8141 totalGrade 9133 totalGrade 10120 totalGrade 11366 totalGrade 12432 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 1333164
Grade 2273360
Grade 3332861
Grade 4352863
Grade 5231134
Grade 6241741
Grade 7113109222
Grade 85982141
Grade 95776133
Grade 105763120
Grade 11146220366
Grade 12198234432
All grades8059321,737
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic798
Senior High School learners798
  • 31 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 13th by learners among the 213 private schools in Davao City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 405438 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 405438