Skip to content

Newtown School Of Excellence, Inc.

School ID 409359 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Mactan, Lapu-Lapu City (Opon), Cebu · Central Visayas (Region VII)

Schools Division of Lapu-Lapu City · Lapu-Lapu City North District

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
428
Up 29 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 428 learners, up 29 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten43 totalGrade 147 totalGrade 249 totalGrade 351 totalGrade 452 totalGrade 546 totalGrade 645 totalGrade 727 totalGrade 836 totalGrade 923 totalGrade 109 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten232043
Grade 1242347
Grade 2292049
Grade 3312051
Grade 4183452
Grade 5192746
Grade 6153045
Grade 7121527
Grade 8162036
Grade 9121123
Grade 10639
All grades205223428

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 16th by learners among the 71 private schools in Lapu-Lapu City (Opon) in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 409359 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 409359