Skip to content

University Of Southern Philippines Foundation.-Lahug

School ID 404475 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Lahug (Pob.), Cebu City (Capital), Cebu · Central Visayas (Region VII)

Schools Division of Cebu City · North District 3

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
2,026
Up 64 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 2,026 learners, up 64 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten110 totalGrade 1141 totalGrade 2106 totalGrade 3122 totalGrade 485 totalGrade 594 totalGrade 683 totalGrade 7188 totalGrade 8168 totalGrade 9156 totalGrade 10185 totalGrade 11303 totalGrade 12285 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten5753110
Grade 16675141
Grade 24660106
Grade 36062122
Grade 4424385
Grade 5524294
Grade 6453883
Grade 710088188
Grade 88880168
Grade 97680156
Grade 1010085185
Grade 11153150303
Grade 12149136285
All grades1,0349922,026
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic524
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood64
Senior High School learners588
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 8th by learners among the 160 private schools in Cebu City (Capital) in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 404475 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404475