Skip to content

Mother Mary's Children School

School ID 404323 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Poblacion Iii, City of Carcar, Cebu · Central Visayas (Region VII)

Schools Division of Carcar City · Carcar I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
434
Up 46 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 434 learners, up 46 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten45 totalGrade 140 totalGrade 235 totalGrade 325 totalGrade 439 totalGrade 533 totalGrade 633 totalGrade 743 totalGrade 835 totalGrade 946 totalGrade 1032 totalGrade 119 totalGrade 1219 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten182745
Grade 1192140
Grade 2191635
Grade 3111425
Grade 4192039
Grade 5171633
Grade 6171633
Grade 7192443
Grade 8201535
Grade 9271946
Grade 10151732
Grade 11549
Grade 1271219
All grades213221434
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic28
Senior High School learners28

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 4th by learners among the 14 private schools in City of Carcar in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 404323 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404323