Skip to content

Cebu Roosevelt Memorial Colleges Inc.

School ID 404315 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay San Vicente (Pob.), City of Bogo, Cebu · Central Visayas (Region VII)

Schools Division of Bogo City · Bogo I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,127
Down 86 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,127 learners, down 86 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten43 totalGrade 146 totalGrade 221 totalGrade 333 totalGrade 427 totalGrade 535 totalGrade 635 totalGrade 7142 totalGrade 8142 totalGrade 9127 totalGrade 10144 totalGrade 11159 totalGrade 12143 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 30 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten192443
Grade 1222446
Grade 214721
Grade 3112233
Grade 4101727
Grade 5171835
Grade 6181735
Grade 77369142
Grade 87369142
Grade 96463127
Grade 106777144
Grade 117485159
Grade 127568143
Broken down by grade5375601,097
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic261
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood71
Senior High School learners332

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 7 private schools in City of Bogo in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay San Vicente (Pob.), City of Bogo, Cebu

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 404315 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404315