Skip to content

Naga Parochial School

School ID 403875 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Bagumbayan Sur, Naga City, Camarines Sur · Bicol Region (Region V)

Schools Division of Naga City · Naga North District

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
722
Down 78 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 722 learners, down 78 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten37 totalGrade 174 totalGrade 261 totalGrade 369 totalGrade 477 totalGrade 554 totalGrade 677 totalGrade 752 totalGrade 849 totalGrade 961 totalGrade 1065 totalGrade 1111 totalGrade 1217 totalSpecial needs, non-graded(elementary)13 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 5 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten162137
Grade 1344074
Grade 2322961
Grade 3432669
Grade 4403777
Grade 5302454
Grade 6433477
Grade 7302252
Grade 8321749
Grade 9451661
Grade 10422365
Grade 116511
Grade 1211617
Special needs, non-graded (elementary)10313
Broken down by grade414303717
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic28
Not broken down by track5
Senior High School learners33

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 8th by learners among the 53 private schools in Naga City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 403875 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 403875