Skip to content

United High School Incorporated

School ID 403692 · Private high school · Barangay Solnopan, Caramoan, Camarines Sur · Bicol Region (Region V)

Schools Division of Camarines Sur · Caramoan

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
250
Down 48 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 250 learners, down 48 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleGrade 740 totalGrade 837 totalGrade 935 totalGrade 1041 totalGrade 1144 totalGrade 1236 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 17 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 7271340
Grade 8221537
Grade 9181735
Grade 10261541
Grade 11251944
Grade 12251136
Broken down by grade14390233
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood42
Academic38
Not broken down by track17
Senior High School learners97

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 3 private schools in Caramoan in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 403692 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 403692