Skip to content

Holy Trinity College Of Cam. Sur

School ID 403676 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Santiago (Pob.), Bato, Camarines Sur · Bicol Region (Region V)

Schools Division of Camarines Sur · Bato

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
766
Down 57 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 766 learners, down 57 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten22 totalGrade 121 totalGrade 216 totalGrade 322 totalGrade 416 totalGrade 514 totalGrade 619 totalGrade 7133 totalGrade 8109 totalGrade 9123 totalGrade 10108 totalGrade 1161 totalGrade 1282 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 20 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten121022
Grade 112921
Grade 212416
Grade 3101222
Grade 47916
Grade 541014
Grade 611819
Grade 78152133
Grade 86049109
Grade 95766123
Grade 105652108
Grade 11421961
Grade 12453782
Broken down by grade409337746
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic113
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood40
Not broken down by track10
Senior High School learners163

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 5 private schools in Bato in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 403676 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 403676