Skip to content

La Consolacion College Baao

School ID 403673 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay San Ramon (Pob.), Baao, Camarines Sur · Bicol Region (Region V)

Schools Division of Camarines Sur · Baao

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,072
Down 15 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,072 learners, down 15 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten37 totalGrade 153 totalGrade 267 totalGrade 363 totalGrade 462 totalGrade 559 totalGrade 668 totalGrade 791 totalGrade 8102 totalGrade 999 totalGrade 1092 totalGrade 11122 totalGrade 12149 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 8 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten142337
Grade 1242953
Grade 2373067
Grade 3313263
Grade 4214162
Grade 5194059
Grade 6323668
Grade 7474491
Grade 85250102
Grade 9504999
Grade 10484492
Grade 115270122
Grade 126287149
Broken down by grade4895751,064
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic271
Not broken down by track8
Senior High School learners279

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 5 private schools in Baao in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 403673 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 403673