Skip to content

St. Francis Academy

School ID 400392 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Villa, Santa Teresita, Cagayan · Cagayan Valley (Region II)

Schools Division of Cagayan · Sta. Teresita

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

3 schools share this name

Learners
606
Down 3 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 606 learners, down 3 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten13 totalGrade 119 totalGrade 214 totalGrade 313 totalGrade 418 totalGrade 516 totalGrade 624 totalGrade 7103 totalGrade 863 totalGrade 981 totalGrade 1061 totalGrade 1175 totalGrade 1294 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 12 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten6713
Grade 191019
Grade 27714
Grade 36713
Grade 481018
Grade 510616
Grade 615924
Grade 75053103
Grade 8204363
Grade 9414081
Grade 10273461
Grade 11235275
Grade 12553994
Broken down by grade277317594
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic169
Not broken down by track12
Senior High School learners181
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It is the only private school in Santa Teresita in DepEd's SY 2024-25 data.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 400392 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 400392