Skip to content

Holy Cross Academy

School ID 404286 · Private high school · Barangay Pooc Oriental (Pob.), Tubigon, Bohol · Central Visayas (Region VII)

Schools Division of Bohol · Tubigon

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

2 schools share this name

Learners
1,702
Up 81 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,702 learners, up 81 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleGrade 7328 totalGrade 8241 totalGrade 9258 totalGrade 10218 totalGrade 11337 totalGrade 12311 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 9 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 7174154328
Grade 8118123241
Grade 9122136258
Grade 10110108218
Grade 11179158337
Grade 12139172311
Broken down by grade8428511,693
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic545
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood112
Senior High School learners657
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 9 private schools in Tubigon in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Pooc Oriental (Pob.), Tubigon, Bohol

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 404286 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404286