Skip to content

Saint Therese School of Tomay, Inc.

School ID 406161 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Bahong, La Trinidad (Capital), Benguet · Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)

Schools Division of Benguet · La Trinidad

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
449
Up 29 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 449 learners, up 29 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten40 totalGrade 145 totalGrade 246 totalGrade 334 totalGrade 424 totalGrade 532 totalGrade 634 totalGrade 757 totalGrade 851 totalGrade 948 totalGrade 1038 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten202040
Grade 1281745
Grade 2232346
Grade 3181634
Grade 415924
Grade 5191332
Grade 6171734
Grade 7253257
Grade 8262551
Grade 9262248
Grade 10191938
All grades236213449
  • 412 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 6th by learners among the 28 private schools in La Trinidad (Capital) in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 406161 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 406161