Skip to content

Calaca Academy, Inc.

School ID 401577 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay 2 (Pob.), Calaca, Batangas · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Batangas · Calaca

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
581
Down 11 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 581 learners, down 11 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten1 totalGrade 112 totalGrade 212 totalGrade 313 totalGrade 49 totalGrade 55 totalGrade 618 totalGrade 780 totalGrade 878 totalGrade 993 totalGrade 1087 totalGrade 1198 totalGrade 1267 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 8 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten101
Grade 121012
Grade 26612
Grade 321113
Grade 4729
Grade 5235
Grade 661218
Grade 7374380
Grade 8354378
Grade 9405393
Grade 10434487
Grade 11603898
Grade 12363167
Broken down by grade277296573
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic162
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood3
Not broken down by track8
Senior High School learners173

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 4 private schools in Calaca in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 401577 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 401577